Hell Yeah finally someone puts it
I have seen and know of:
-Rurouni Kenshin (got the whole series on DVD AND the whole Manga)
-DBZ (only missing box sets 4,7 and 9 will be bought soon)
-DBGT (whole series and special movie)
-Busou Renkin (awesome series, made by the Nobuhiro Watsuki [i think] creator of Kenshin)
-Bleach (I've seen some of it...but i wouldnt watch it..though i recommend it as a "must check it" anime)
-Naruto /Shippuden (i recently started watching shippuden just cause im curious like with GT)
-Chaos Head (Kinda weird sometimes but its cool)
-Kaze no Stigma (a cool series, though i think there should be a second season or something)[check the manga though]
-Black Blood Brothers (another cool series, though it must have a second season or something cause it doesnt end there)[also check manga]
-Darker than Black (ok sorry for those Death Note fans but I say that Darker than Black is way cooler than Death Note...my bad im just not the Death Note drama type)
-Bamboo Blade (a cool, fun anime about kendo)
-Nagasarete Airantou[something like that](a fun series just look it up)
-Tokyo Majin (a hard to understand series but the action is really awesome)
-Elfen Lied(only saw it cause people kept telling me to, but its recommendable)
-H2O footprints in the sand (a romance series,only saw cause Josh likes those things and i have nothing else to do so i laugh at it)
-Full Metal Panic/Second raid/fumofu (from the first to the second raid is awesome,fumofu is just random stuff basically out-of-the-series event but fun to watch)
-Fullmetal Alchemist/Brotherhood (ive seen the first series of anime and it was cool,i have started watching the Brotherhood series [which is the same as the manga but animated] and its recommendable to watch both)
-Pokemon [Pocket Monsters] ( seriously from the first to Johto series is actually the best moments of Pokemon[from best comedies to best team rocket slack offs, though watching all movies[including the Giratina movie] is worth at least checking the legendary pokemon stories which helps sometimes though the first movie was the best obviously)
-Digimon (ive only seen the first to series of it and so far to me are the best there are [Dark War Greymon ROCKS!!)
-Green Green TV (a fun semi romantic fictional pervertish series)
-Futakoi (a funny/romance series of a boy whose life has involved like 6 different twins,recommended sorta)
-Hatenkou Yuugi (a cool series,though the way it ends looks like theres a second season or something)
-Kimi Kiss (another freaking romance series downloaded by none other than my brother)
-Kannagi (just check it)
-Koukakunou Regios (Chrome Shelled Regios) [its an awesome sword/powers series and funny and stuff]
-Kurokami [havent finished watching it but its a recommended series]
-Lucky Star ( a freaking funny series, recommended)
-Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (the tables are turned this time the girl is the anime/manga addicted person)
-Rave Master (an awesome series, starts odd but its cool)
-True Tears (another romance crap, but its recommended)
-Rizelmine (I dont know what to say)
-Rozen Maiden (havent completely seen it but its recommended)
-Rosario + Vampire1-2 (awesome weird,piss off,funny series though based on what my brother told me the manga is more better, recommended)
-Sekirei (cool fighting series, probable second season)
-Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica (an awesome music/fighting series recommendable)
-Shounen Onmyouji (another cool recommendable series)
-Tenjou Tenge (awesome fighting series recommended)
-They Are my Noble Masters (a romance series,but somehow funny and cool,recommended)
-To heart 2 (dont know what to say)
-Toradora (its a romance but heck of alot more funny)
-Vampire Knight/Guilty (havent seen guilty yet but the first season was awesome)
-Wagaya no Oinari-Sama ( its a cool series watchable)
-Zero no Tsukaima ( its a cool series , they say a 4th season might be made i dont know about that)
-Nightwalker (havent finished it but its a cool vampire series)
-Casshern / Sins ( i havent seen the first original series but i say the way it looks and i dont like it but if you people like classic stuff well there it is, on the other hand Casshern Sins is a remake, the story is sometimes odd but the drama and action is awesome plus a dude in tights-like suit hasnt looked so bad)
-Dual Parallel Trouble Adventure (basically an Evangelion Rip-off of characters and such but its cool)
-Needless (i am just about to watch that series, 3 episodes so far, said to be like guilty gear actionish or something)
-Shinobi Life ( manga/shoujou its a shoujou but the story is cool)
-I accept you (manhwa/shoujou a very very shoujou romance series,but its semi-unique sorta and is good to read) [ i was forced to by a friend -_- ]
-Devil and Devil (manga/Shounen a VERY VERY cool a** manga about a devil that under odd circumstances has to join up with his rival angel and end up facing against Satan in order to recover its true body and end the battle between him and his angel rival (they never get to have their original bodies but they do kill satan 2th) though they never show God, but the do have Michael or Jesus =T) [SN- the pic i have is from the manga]
-Rockman X (manga/shounen[i think] the story of the game Megaman X and such)
there look em up ^^
by the SionRage that picture is from "It all ends with you" or something like that right? cause its awesome!!